Departure Date
 
Return Date
1 passenger
Adults
(Older then 12)
Children
(From 2 to 12)
Infants
(Under 2)
OK
Find Tickets

Plane tickets Vientiane–Hanoi

Best flight prices from Vientiane to Hanoi

In calendars below we show lowest airplane ticket prices in Euros for one passenger from Vientiane to Hanoi. Flight prices for Vientiane – Hanoi may change, therefore refresh flight price by clicking on it.

To be able to see all flights and prices from Lao People's Democratic Republic to Viet Nam for specific date or dates, or to see offers for several passengers, perform a search using the form above.

Open calendar of best prices

Schedule of direct flights between Vientiane and Hanoi

Here we give the schedule of direct flights between Vientiane and Hanoi. You can purchase tickets to this flights by using our search and booking form above.

Open direct flights from Vientiane to Hanoi schedule
day of week departure arrival airline flight number Duration aircraft
Monday
14:4015:50Lao AviationQV 3111 h 10 minAirbus A320-100/200  
20:0021:10Vietnam AirlinesVN 9201 h 10 minAirbus A321-100/200  
Tuesday
14:4015:50Lao AviationQV 3111 h 10 minAirbus A320-100/200  
20:1021:20Vietnam AirlinesVN 9201 h 10 minAirbus A321-100/200  
Wednesday
14:4015:50Lao AviationQV 311 10 minAirbus A320-100/200  
Thursday
14:4015:50Lao AviationQV 311 10 minAirbus A320-100/200  
Friday
14:4015:50Lao AviationQV 3111 h 10 minAirbus A320-100/200  
20:0021:10Vietnam AirlinesVN 9201 h 10 minAirbus A321-100/200  
Saturday
14:4015:50Lao AviationQV 3111 h 10 minAirbus A320-100/200  
20:0021:10Vietnam AirlinesVN 920 10 minAirbus A321-100/200  
Sunday
14:4015:50Lao AviationQV 3111 h 10 minAirbus A320-100/200  
20:0021:10Vietnam AirlinesVN 9201 h 10 minAirbus A321-100/200  

Monday

Flight QV 311: 14:40 – 15:50 (1 h 10 min)
Flight VN 920: 20:00 – 21:10 (1 h 10 min)

Tuesday

Flight QV 311: 14:40 – 15:50 (1 h 10 min)
Flight VN 920: 20:10 – 21:20 (1 h 10 min)

Wednesday

Flight QV 311: 14:40 – 15:50 ( 10 min)

Thursday

Flight QV 311: 14:40 – 15:50 ( 10 min)

Friday

Flight QV 311: 14:40 – 15:50 (1 h 10 min)
Flight VN 920: 20:00 – 21:10 (1 h 10 min)

Saturday

Flight QV 311: 14:40 – 15:50 (1 h 10 min)
Flight VN 920: 20:00 – 21:10 ( 10 min)

Sunday

Flight QV 311: 14:40 – 15:50 (1 h 10 min)
Flight VN 920: 20:00 – 21:10 (1 h 10 min)

Avia.lt belongs to UAB "Baltic Clipper"

Enterprise Code: 110437597
VAT Code: LT104375917
address: Laisvės al. 61-1, Kaunas, LT-44304
email: info@avia.lt

Information and Help by Phone (8 5) 249 09 09:

8:00-21:00 — Workdays
11:00-19:00 — Weekends/Holidays
  (8 5) 249 09 09