Departure Date
 
Return Date
1 passenger
Adults
(Older then 12)
Children
(From 2 to 12)
Infants
(Under 2)
OK
Find Tickets
3,00/5 (votes: 1)

Plane tickets Chiang Mai–Bangkok

Using the form above, you can find flight offers from Chiang Mai to Bangkok. Using our search engine you can get many offers from airlines the world over. Avia.lt will find best options with low fares. Also it is possible to find plane tickets offers for other cities of Thailand, both in economy and business classes.

Schedule of direct flights between Chiang Mai and Bangkok

Here we give the schedule of direct flights between Chiang Mai and Bangkok. You can purchase tickets to this flights by using our search and booking form above.

Open direct flights from Chiang Mai to Bangkok schedule
day of week departure arrival airline flight number Duration aircraft
Monday
06:5508:20Bangkok AirwaysPG 2221 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
10:1011:35Bangkok AirwaysPG 2161 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
16:4018:05Bangkok AirwaysPG 2261 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
19:0520:30Bangkok AirwaysPG 2201 h 25 minAirbus A319  
Tuesday
      
Wednesday
06:5008:15Bangkok AirwaysPG 2221 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
07:4508:50DD 83011 h 5 minBoeing 737-800  
08:3009:35DD 83031 h 5 minBoeing 737-800  
10:1011:35Bangkok AirwaysPG 2161 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
10:4011:55Thai Airways IntlTG 1051 h 15 minAirbus A330  
10:5011:55DD 83071 h 5 minBoeing 737-800  
14:2515:30DD 83131 h 5 minBoeing 737-800  
15:0516:30Bangkok AirwaysPG 2181 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
15:2016:35Thai Airways IntlTG 1111 h 15 minAirbus A330  
15:2516:30DD 83151 h 5 minBoeing 737-800  
17:1518:40Bangkok AirwaysPG 2261 h 25 minAirbus A319  
17:4018:55DD 83171 h 15 minBoeing 737-800  
18:2019:15DD 8319 55 minBoeing 737-800  
19:1520:40Bangkok AirwaysPG 2201 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
20:5022:10Thai Airways IntlTG 1211 h 20 minBoeing 777-300  
21:2022:25DD 83251 h 5 minBoeing 737-800  
22:3023:30DD 83271 hBoeing 737-800  
22:3023:50Bangkok AirwaysPG 2401 h 20 minAirbus A319  
Thursday
      
Friday
15:2016:35Thai Airways IntlTG 1111 h 15 minAirbus A330  
20:5022:10Thai Airways IntlTG 1211 h 20 minBoeing 777  
Saturday
06:5508:20Bangkok AirwaysPG 2221 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
09:0010:25Bangkok AirwaysPG 2301 h 25 minAirbus A319  
10:1011:35Bangkok AirwaysPG 2161 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
16:4018:05Bangkok AirwaysPG 2261 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
19:0520:30Bangkok AirwaysPG 2201 h 25 minAirbus A319  
19:2020:30Thai Airways IntlTG 1171 h 10 minBoeing 777-300  
20:5022:10Thai Airways IntlTG 1211 h 20 minBoeing 777  
22:3023:50Bangkok AirwaysPG 2401 h 20 minAirbus A320-100/200  
Sunday
06:5508:20Bangkok AirwaysPG 2221 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
10:1011:35Bangkok AirwaysPG 2161 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
12:4014:10WE 1611 h 30 min  
15:0516:30Bangkok AirwaysPG 2181 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
15:1016:20WE 1111 h 10 min  
16:4018:05Bangkok AirwaysPG 2261 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
17:1518:40WE 1651 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
19:0520:30Bangkok AirwaysPG 2201 h 25 minAirbus A320-100/200  
19:2020:30WE 1171 h 10 min  
20:5022:10Thai Airways IntlTG 1211 h 20 minBoeing 777  

Monday

Flight PG 222: 06:55 – 08:20 (1 h 25 min)
Flight PG 216: 10:10 – 11:35 (1 h 25 min)
Flight PG 226: 16:40 – 18:05 (1 h 25 min)
Flight PG 220: 19:05 – 20:30 (1 h 25 min)

Tuesday

Wednesday

Flight PG 222: 06:50 – 08:15 (1 h 25 min)
Flight DD 8301: 07:45 – 08:50 (1 h 5 min)
Flight DD 8303: 08:30 – 09:35 (1 h 5 min)
Flight PG 216: 10:10 – 11:35 (1 h 25 min)
Flight TG 105: 10:40 – 11:55 (1 h 15 min)
Flight DD 8307: 10:50 – 11:55 (1 h 5 min)
Flight DD 8313: 14:25 – 15:30 (1 h 5 min)
Flight PG 218: 15:05 – 16:30 (1 h 25 min)
Flight TG 111: 15:20 – 16:35 (1 h 15 min)
Flight DD 8315: 15:25 – 16:30 (1 h 5 min)
Flight PG 226: 17:15 – 18:40 (1 h 25 min)
Flight DD 8317: 17:40 – 18:55 (1 h 15 min)
Flight DD 8319: 18:20 – 19:15 ( 55 min)
Flight PG 220: 19:15 – 20:40 (1 h 25 min)
Flight TG 121: 20:50 – 22:10 (1 h 20 min)
Flight DD 8325: 21:20 – 22:25 (1 h 5 min)
Flight DD 8327: 22:30 – 23:30 (1 h)
Flight PG 240: 22:30 – 23:50 (1 h 20 min)

Thursday

Friday

Flight TG 111: 15:20 – 16:35 (1 h 15 min)
Flight TG 121: 20:50 – 22:10 (1 h 20 min)

Saturday

Flight PG 222: 06:55 – 08:20 (1 h 25 min)
Flight PG 230: 09:00 – 10:25 (1 h 25 min)
Flight PG 216: 10:10 – 11:35 (1 h 25 min)
Flight PG 226: 16:40 – 18:05 (1 h 25 min)
Flight PG 220: 19:05 – 20:30 (1 h 25 min)
Flight TG 117: 19:20 – 20:30 (1 h 10 min)
Flight TG 121: 20:50 – 22:10 (1 h 20 min)
Flight PG 240: 22:30 – 23:50 (1 h 20 min)

Sunday

Flight PG 222: 06:55 – 08:20 (1 h 25 min)
Flight PG 216: 10:10 – 11:35 (1 h 25 min)
Flight WE 161: 12:40 – 14:10 (1 h 30 min)
Flight PG 218: 15:05 – 16:30 (1 h 25 min)
Flight WE 111: 15:10 – 16:20 (1 h 10 min)
Flight PG 226: 16:40 – 18:05 (1 h 25 min)
Flight WE 165: 17:15 – 18:40 (1 h 25 min)
Flight PG 220: 19:05 – 20:30 (1 h 25 min)
Flight WE 117: 19:20 – 20:30 (1 h 10 min)
Flight TG 121: 20:50 – 22:10 (1 h 20 min)

Avia.lt belongs to UAB "Baltic Clipper"

Enterprise Code: 110437597
VAT Code: LT104375917
address: Laisvės al. 61-1, Kaunas, LT-44304
email: info@avia.lt

Information and Help by Phone (8 5) 249 09 09:

10:00-19:00 — Workdays
09:00-13:00 — Weekends/Holidays

Attention! On the following days our schedule is different:

2020-04-13, Monday: closed
  (8 5) 249 09 09