Departure Date
 
Return Date
1 passenger
Adults
(Older then 12)
Children
(From 2 to 12)
Infants
(Under 2)
Find Tickets

Plane tickets Alta–Tromso

Using the form above, you can find flight offers from Alta to Tromso. Using our search engine you can get many offers from airlines the world over. Avia.lt will find best options with low fares. Also it is possible to find plane tickets offers for other cities of Norway, both in economy and business classes.

Schedule of direct flights between Alta and Tromso

Here we give the schedule of direct flights between Alta and Tromso. You can purchase tickets to this flights by using our search and booking form above.

Open direct flights from Alta to Tromso schedule
day of week departure arrival airline flight number Duration aircraft
Monday
13:0014:25WideroeWF 9231 h 25 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
16:0016:40WideroeWF 925 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
18:1018:50WideroeWF 927 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
21:4522:25WideroeWF 929 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
Tuesday
13:0014:25WideroeWF 9231 h 25 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
16:0016:40WideroeWF 925 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
18:1018:50WideroeWF 927 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q  
21:4522:25WideroeWF 929 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
Wednesday
13:0014:25WideroeWF 9231 h 25 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
16:0016:40WideroeWF 925 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
18:1018:50WideroeWF 927 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
21:4522:25WideroeWF 929 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
Thursday
07:0007:35NorwegianDY 329 35 minBoeing 737-800 (winglets)  
16:0016:40WideroeWF 925 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
18:1018:50WideroeWF 927 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
21:4522:25WideroeWF 929 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q  
Friday
13:0014:25WideroeWF 9231 h 25 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
16:0016:40WideroeWF 925 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  
18:1018:50WideroeWF 927 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q  
21:4522:25WideroeWF 929 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q  
Saturday
      
Sunday
16:0016:40WideroeWF 925 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q  
18:1018:50WideroeWF 927 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q  
21:4522:25WideroeWF 929 40 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-100 Dash 8 / 8Q  

Monday

Flight WF 923: 13:00 – 14:25 (1 h 25 min)
Flight WF 925: 16:00 – 16:40 ( 40 min)
Flight WF 927: 18:10 – 18:50 ( 40 min)
Flight WF 929: 21:45 – 22:25 ( 40 min)

Tuesday

Flight WF 923: 13:00 – 14:25 (1 h 25 min)
Flight WF 925: 16:00 – 16:40 ( 40 min)
Flight WF 927: 18:10 – 18:50 ( 40 min)
Flight WF 929: 21:45 – 22:25 ( 40 min)

Wednesday

Flight WF 923: 13:00 – 14:25 (1 h 25 min)
Flight WF 925: 16:00 – 16:40 ( 40 min)
Flight WF 927: 18:10 – 18:50 ( 40 min)
Flight WF 929: 21:45 – 22:25 ( 40 min)

Thursday

Flight DY 329: 07:00 – 07:35 ( 35 min)
Flight WF 925: 16:00 – 16:40 ( 40 min)
Flight WF 927: 18:10 – 18:50 ( 40 min)
Flight WF 929: 21:45 – 22:25 ( 40 min)

Friday

Flight WF 923: 13:00 – 14:25 (1 h 25 min)
Flight WF 925: 16:00 – 16:40 ( 40 min)
Flight WF 927: 18:10 – 18:50 ( 40 min)
Flight WF 929: 21:45 – 22:25 ( 40 min)

Saturday

Sunday

Flight WF 925: 16:00 – 16:40 ( 40 min)
Flight WF 927: 18:10 – 18:50 ( 40 min)
Flight WF 929: 21:45 – 22:25 ( 40 min)

Flight Alta - Tromso

Avia.lt belongs to UAB "Baltic Clipper"

Enterprise Code: 110437597
VAT Code: LT104375917
address: Laisvės al. 61-1, Kaunas, LT-44304, Lithuania
email: [email protected]

Information and Help by Phone (8 5) 249 09 09:

Workdays — 8:00-19:00
Weekends/Holidays — closed