Departure Date
 
Return Date
1 passenger
Adults
(Older then 12)
Children
(From 2 to 12)
Infants
(Under 2)
OK
Find Tickets

Plane tickets Ulaanbaatar–Beijing

Using the form above, you can find flight offers from Ulaanbaatar to Beijing. Using our search engine you can get many offers from airlines the world over. Avia.lt will find best options with low fares. Also it is possible to find plane tickets offers for other cities of China, both in economy and business classes.

Schedule of direct flights between Ulaanbaatar and Beijing

Here we give the schedule of direct flights between Ulaanbaatar and Beijing. You can purchase tickets to this flights by using our search and booking form above.

Open direct flights from Ulaanbaatar to Beijing schedule
day of week departure arrival airline flight number Duration aircraft
Monday
06:1008:25Miat-Mongolian AirlinesOM 2232 h 15 minBoeing 737-700  
11:5013:55Air ChinaCA 9022 h 5 minBoeing 737-800  
18:3020:45Air ChinaCA 9562 h 15 min  
22:2500:40Miat-Mongolian AirlinesOM 2272 h 15 min  
Tuesday
11:5013:55Air ChinaCA 9022 h 5 minBoeing 737-800  
17:5520:10Miat-Mongolian AirlinesOM 2232 h 15 min  
18:3020:45Air ChinaCA 9562 h 15 min  
Wednesday
08:1510:30Miat-Mongolian AirlinesOM 2232 h 15 minBoeing 737  
11:5013:55Air ChinaCA 9022 h 5 minBoeing 737-800  
18:3020:45Air ChinaCA 9562 h 15 min  
22:4501:00Miat-Mongolian AirlinesOM 2272 h 15 min  
Thursday
11:5013:55Air ChinaCA 9022 h 5 minBoeing 737-800  
17:5520:10Miat-Mongolian AirlinesOM 2232 h 15 min  
18:3020:45Air ChinaCA 9562 h 15 min  
Friday
11:5013:55Air ChinaCA 9022 h 5 minBoeing 737-800  
17:5520:10Miat-Mongolian AirlinesOM 2232 h 15 min  
18:3020:45Air ChinaCA 9562 h 15 min  
Saturday
06:1008:25Miat-Mongolian AirlinesOM 2232 h 15 minBoeing 737-700  
11:5013:55Air ChinaCA 9022 h 5 minBoeing 737-800  
18:3020:45Air ChinaCA 9562 h 15 min  
22:5501:10Miat-Mongolian AirlinesOM 2272 h 15 minBoeing 737  
Sunday
11:5013:55Air ChinaCA 9022 h 5 minBoeing 737-800  
17:5520:10Miat-Mongolian AirlinesOM 2232 h 15 min  
18:3020:45Air ChinaCA 9562 h 15 min  

Monday

Flight OM 223: 06:10 – 08:25 (2 h 15 min)
Flight CA 902: 11:50 – 13:55 (2 h 5 min)
Flight CA 956: 18:30 – 20:45 (2 h 15 min)
Flight OM 227: 22:25 – 00:40 (2 h 15 min)

Tuesday

Flight CA 902: 11:50 – 13:55 (2 h 5 min)
Flight OM 223: 17:55 – 20:10 (2 h 15 min)
Flight CA 956: 18:30 – 20:45 (2 h 15 min)

Wednesday

Flight OM 223: 08:15 – 10:30 (2 h 15 min)
Flight CA 902: 11:50 – 13:55 (2 h 5 min)
Flight CA 956: 18:30 – 20:45 (2 h 15 min)
Flight OM 227: 22:45 – 01:00 (2 h 15 min)

Thursday

Flight CA 902: 11:50 – 13:55 (2 h 5 min)
Flight OM 223: 17:55 – 20:10 (2 h 15 min)
Flight CA 956: 18:30 – 20:45 (2 h 15 min)

Friday

Flight CA 902: 11:50 – 13:55 (2 h 5 min)
Flight OM 223: 17:55 – 20:10 (2 h 15 min)
Flight CA 956: 18:30 – 20:45 (2 h 15 min)

Saturday

Flight OM 223: 06:10 – 08:25 (2 h 15 min)
Flight CA 902: 11:50 – 13:55 (2 h 5 min)
Flight CA 956: 18:30 – 20:45 (2 h 15 min)
Flight OM 227: 22:55 – 01:10 (2 h 15 min)

Sunday

Flight CA 902: 11:50 – 13:55 (2 h 5 min)
Flight OM 223: 17:55 – 20:10 (2 h 15 min)
Flight CA 956: 18:30 – 20:45 (2 h 15 min)

Avia.lt belongs to UAB "Baltic Clipper"

Enterprise Code: 110437597
VAT Code: LT104375917
address: Laisvės al. 61-1, Kaunas, LT-44304
email: info@avia.lt

Information and Help by Phone (8 5) 249 09 09:

8:00-21:00 — Workdays
11:00-19:00 — Weekends/Holidays
  (8 5) 249 09 09