Departure Date
 
Return Date
1 passenger
Adults
(Older then 12)
Children
(From 2 to 12)
Infants
(Under 2)
OK
Find Tickets
3,00/5 (votes: 1)

Plane tickets Venice–Vienna from €47.60

Best flight prices from Venice to Vienna

In calendars below we show lowest airplane ticket prices in Euros for one passenger from Venice to Vienna. Flight prices for Venice – Vienna may change, therefore refresh flight price by clicking on it.

To be able to see all flights and prices from Italy to Austria for specific date or dates, or to see offers for several passengers, perform a search using the form above.

Open calendar of best prices

Schedule of direct flights between Venice and Vienna

Here we give the schedule of direct flights between Venice and Vienna. You can purchase tickets to this flights by using our search and booking form above.

Open direct flights from Venice to Vienna schedule
day of week departure arrival airline flight number Duration aircraft
Monday
07:0008:20AirBaltic
Austrian Airlines
BT OS528
OS 528
1 h 20 minEmbraer 195  
10:5012:05Austrian AirlinesOS 5221 h 15 minEmbraer 195  
14:5015:55AirBaltic
Austrian Airlines
BT OS524
OS 524
1 h 5 minEmbraer 195  
19:0520:10Austrian AirlinesOS 5301 h 5 minEmbraer 195  
Tuesday
07:0008:20AirBaltic
Austrian Airlines
BT OS528
OS 528
1 h 20 minEmbraer 195  
10:4512:05Austrian AirlinesOS 5221 h 20 minEmbraer 195  
14:5015:55Austrian AirlinesOS 5241 h 5 minEmbraer 195  
19:0520:10Austrian AirlinesOS 5301 h 5 minEmbraer 195  
Wednesday
07:0008:20Austrian AirlinesOS 5281 h 20 minEmbraer 195  
10:5012:05Austrian AirlinesOS 5221 h 15 minEmbraer 195  
14:5015:55Austrian AirlinesOS 5241 h 5 minEmbraer 195  
19:0520:10Austrian AirlinesOS 5301 h 5 minEmbraer 195  
Thursday
07:0008:10AirBalticBT OS5281 h 10 min  
07:0008:20Austrian AirlinesOS 5281 h 20 minEmbraer 195  
10:5012:05Austrian AirlinesOS 5221 h 15 minEmbraer 195  
14:5015:55AirBaltic
Austrian Airlines
BT OS524
OS 524
1 h 5 minEmbraer 195  
19:0520:10Austrian AirlinesOS 5301 h 5 minEmbraer 195  
Friday
07:0008:10AirBalticBT OS5281 h 10 min  
07:0008:20Austrian AirlinesOS 5281 h 20 minEmbraer 195  
10:5012:05Austrian AirlinesOS 5221 h 15 minEmbraer 195  
14:5015:55AirBaltic
Austrian Airlines
BT OS524
OS 524
1 h 5 minEmbraer 195  
19:0520:10Austrian AirlinesOS 5301 h 5 minEmbraer 195  
Saturday
07:0008:10AirBaltic
Austrian Airlines
BT OS528
OS 528
1 h 10 minEmbraer 195  
10:4512:05Austrian AirlinesOS 5221 h 20 minEmbraer 195  
14:5015:55Austrian AirlinesOS 5241 h 5 minEmbraer 195  
19:0520:15Austrian AirlinesOS 5301 h 10 minEmbraer 195  
Sunday
07:0008:10Austrian AirlinesOS 5281 h 10 minEmbraer 195  
10:4512:05Austrian AirlinesOS 5221 h 20 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
14:5015:55AirBaltic
Austrian Airlines
BT OS524
OS 524
1 h 5 minEmbraer 195  
19:0520:15Austrian AirlinesOS 5301 h 10 minEmbraer 195  

Monday

Flight BT OS528 / OS 528: 07:00 – 08:20 (1 h 20 min)
Flight OS 522: 10:50 – 12:05 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BT OS524 / OS 524: 14:50 – 15:55 (1 h 5 min)
Flight OS 530: 19:05 – 20:10 (1 h 5 min)

Tuesday

Flight BT OS528 / OS 528: 07:00 – 08:20 (1 h 20 min)
Flight OS 522: 10:45 – 12:05 (1 h 20 min)
Flight OS 524: 14:50 – 15:55 (1 h 5 min)
Flight OS 530: 19:05 – 20:10 (1 h 5 min)

Wednesday

Flight OS 528: 07:00 – 08:20 (1 h 20 min)
Flight OS 522: 10:50 – 12:05 (1 h 15 min)
Flight OS 524: 14:50 – 15:55 (1 h 5 min)
Flight OS 530: 19:05 – 20:10 (1 h 5 min)

Thursday

Flight BT OS528: 07:00 – 08:10 (1 h 10 min)
Flight OS 528: 07:00 – 08:20 (1 h 20 min)
Flight OS 522: 10:50 – 12:05 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BT OS524 / OS 524: 14:50 – 15:55 (1 h 5 min)
Flight OS 530: 19:05 – 20:10 (1 h 5 min)

Friday

Flight BT OS528: 07:00 – 08:10 (1 h 10 min)
Flight OS 528: 07:00 – 08:20 (1 h 20 min)
Flight OS 522: 10:50 – 12:05 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BT OS524 / OS 524: 14:50 – 15:55 (1 h 5 min)
Flight OS 530: 19:05 – 20:10 (1 h 5 min)

Saturday

Flight BT OS528 / OS 528: 07:00 – 08:10 (1 h 10 min)
Flight OS 522: 10:45 – 12:05 (1 h 20 min)
Flight OS 524: 14:50 – 15:55 (1 h 5 min)
Flight OS 530: 19:05 – 20:15 (1 h 10 min)

Sunday

Flight OS 528: 07:00 – 08:10 (1 h 10 min)
Flight OS 522: 10:45 – 12:05 (1 h 20 min)
Flight BT OS524 / OS 524: 14:50 – 15:55 (1 h 5 min)
Flight OS 530: 19:05 – 20:15 (1 h 10 min)

Avia.lt belongs to UAB "Baltic Clipper"

Enterprise Code: 110437597
VAT Code: LT104375917
address: Laisvės al. 61-1, Kaunas, LT-44304
email: info@avia.lt

Information and Help by Phone (8 5) 249 09 09:

8:00-21:00 — Workdays
11:00-19:00 — Weekends/Holidays
  (8 5) 249 09 09