Departure Date
 
Return Date
1 passenger
Adults
(Older then 12)
Children
(From 2 to 12)
Infants
(Under 2)
OK
Find Tickets

Plane tickets Buenos Aires–Montevideo

Using the form above, you can find flight offers from Buenos Aires to Montevideo. Using our search engine you can get many offers from airlines the world over. Avia.lt will find best options with low fares. Also it is possible to find plane tickets offers for other cities of Uruguay, both in economy and business classes.

Schedule of direct flights between Buenos Aires and Montevideo

Here we give the schedule of direct flights between Buenos Aires and Montevideo. You can purchase tickets to this flights by using our search and booking form above.

Open direct flights from Buenos Aires to Montevideo schedule
day of week departure arrival airline flight number Duration aircraft
Monday
08:1008:55Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1384 45 min  
16:5517:40Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1396Boeing 737-700 (winglets)  
20:4521:30Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1386Boeing 737-700 (winglets)  
Tuesday
16:5517:40Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1396 45 minBoeing 737-800  
20:4521:30Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1386 45 minBoeing 737-700 (winglets)  
Wednesday
09:2010:05Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1384Boeing 737-700 (winglets)  
16:5517:40Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1396 45 minBoeing 737-800  
20:4521:30Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1386Boeing 737-700 (winglets)  
Thursday
09:2010:05Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1384Boeing 737-700 (winglets)  
16:5517:40Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1396Boeing 737-800  
20:4521:30Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1386Boeing 737-700 (winglets)  
Friday
09:2010:05Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1384Boeing 737-700 (winglets)  
16:5517:40Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1396Boeing 737-800  
20:4521:30Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1386 45 minBoeing 737-700 (winglets)  
Saturday
09:2010:05Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1384Boeing 737-700 (winglets)  
16:5517:40Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1396Boeing 737-800  
20:4521:30Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1386 45 minBoeing 737-700 (winglets)  
Sunday
16:5517:40Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1396Boeing 737-800  
20:4521:30Aerolineas ArgentinasAR 1386 45 minBoeing 737-700 (winglets)  

Monday

Flight AR 1384: 08:10 – 08:55 ( 45 min)
Flight AR 1396: 16:55 – 17:40 ()
Flight AR 1386: 20:45 – 21:30 ()

Tuesday

Flight AR 1396: 16:55 – 17:40 ( 45 min)
Flight AR 1386: 20:45 – 21:30 ( 45 min)

Wednesday

Flight AR 1384: 09:20 – 10:05 ()
Flight AR 1396: 16:55 – 17:40 ( 45 min)
Flight AR 1386: 20:45 – 21:30 ()

Thursday

Flight AR 1384: 09:20 – 10:05 ()
Flight AR 1396: 16:55 – 17:40 ()
Flight AR 1386: 20:45 – 21:30 ()

Friday

Flight AR 1384: 09:20 – 10:05 ()
Flight AR 1396: 16:55 – 17:40 ()
Flight AR 1386: 20:45 – 21:30 ( 45 min)

Saturday

Flight AR 1384: 09:20 – 10:05 ()
Flight AR 1396: 16:55 – 17:40 ()
Flight AR 1386: 20:45 – 21:30 ( 45 min)

Sunday

Flight AR 1396: 16:55 – 17:40 ()
Flight AR 1386: 20:45 – 21:30 ( 45 min)

Avia.lt belongs to UAB "Baltic Clipper"

Enterprise Code: 110437597
VAT Code: LT104375917
address: Laisvės al. 61-1, Kaunas, LT-44304
email: info@avia.lt

Information and Help by Phone (8 5) 249 09 09:

8:00-21:00 — Workdays
11:00-19:00 — Weekends/Holidays

Attention! On the following days our schedule is different:

2017-12-25, Monday: 0
2017-12-26, Tuesday: 11:00-19:00
2017-12-31, Sunday: 11:00-17:00
  (8 5) 249 09 09