Departure Date
 
Return Date
1 passenger
Adults
(Older then 12)
Children
(From 2 to 12)
Infants
(Under 2)
OK
Find Tickets

Plane tickets Birmingham–Edinburgh

Using the form above, you can find flight offers from Birmingham to Edinburgh. Using our search engine you can get many offers from airlines the world over. Avia.lt will find best options with low fares. Also it is possible to find plane tickets offers for other cities of United Kingdom, both in economy and business classes.

Schedule of direct flights between Birmingham and Edinburgh

Here we give the schedule of direct flights between Birmingham and Edinburgh. You can purchase tickets to this flights by using our search and booking form above.

Open direct flights from Birmingham to Edinburgh schedule
day of week departure arrival airline flight number Duration aircraft
Monday
13:0514:20FlyBEBE 8461 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
15:2016:35FlyBEBE 8481 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
17:0018:15FlyBEBE 8501 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
20:4522:00FlyBEBE 8541 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
Tuesday
08:5510:15FlyBEBE 8421 h 20 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
12:3013:45FlyBEBE 8461 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
15:2016:35FlyBEBE 8481 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
17:0018:15FlyBEBE 8501 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
18:5520:10FlyBEBE 8521 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
20:4522:00FlyBEBE 8541 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
Wednesday
07:0008:10FlyBEBE 8401 h 10 minEmbraer 175  
08:4510:00FlyBEBE 8421 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
12:3013:45FlyBEBE 8461 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
15:2016:35FlyBEBE 8481 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
17:0018:15FlyBEBE 8501 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
18:5520:05FlyBEBE 8521 h 10 minEmbraer 175  
20:4522:00FlyBEBE 8541 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
Thursday
13:0514:20FlyBEBE 8461 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
15:2516:40FlyBEBE 8481 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
17:0018:15FlyBEBE 8501 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
19:2520:35FlyBEBE 8521 h 10 minEmbraer 175  
20:4522:00FlyBEBE 8541 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
Friday
15:2516:40FlyBEBE 8481 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
17:0018:15FlyBEBE 8501 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
Saturday
12:3013:45FlyBEBE 8461 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
14:4516:00FlyBEBE 8481 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
16:5518:10FlyBEBE 8501 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
18:3519:50FlyBEBE 8521 h 15 minEmbraer 195  
Sunday
13:0514:20FlyBEBE 8461 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
14:4516:00FlyBEBE 8481 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
17:0018:15FlyBEBE 8501 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
18:3519:50FlyBEBE 8521 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
20:3021:45FlyBEBE 8541 h 15 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  

Monday

Flight BE 846: 13:05 – 14:20 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 848: 15:20 – 16:35 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 850: 17:00 – 18:15 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 854: 20:45 – 22:00 (1 h 15 min)

Tuesday

Flight BE 842: 08:55 – 10:15 (1 h 20 min)
Flight BE 846: 12:30 – 13:45 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 848: 15:20 – 16:35 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 850: 17:00 – 18:15 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 852: 18:55 – 20:10 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 854: 20:45 – 22:00 (1 h 15 min)

Wednesday

Flight BE 840: 07:00 – 08:10 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BE 842: 08:45 – 10:00 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 846: 12:30 – 13:45 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 848: 15:20 – 16:35 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 850: 17:00 – 18:15 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 852: 18:55 – 20:05 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BE 854: 20:45 – 22:00 (1 h 15 min)

Thursday

Flight BE 846: 13:05 – 14:20 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 848: 15:25 – 16:40 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 850: 17:00 – 18:15 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 852: 19:25 – 20:35 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BE 854: 20:45 – 22:00 (1 h 15 min)

Friday

Flight BE 848: 15:25 – 16:40 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 850: 17:00 – 18:15 (1 h 15 min)

Saturday

Flight BE 846: 12:30 – 13:45 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 848: 14:45 – 16:00 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 850: 16:55 – 18:10 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 852: 18:35 – 19:50 (1 h 15 min)

Sunday

Flight BE 846: 13:05 – 14:20 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 848: 14:45 – 16:00 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 850: 17:00 – 18:15 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 852: 18:35 – 19:50 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BE 854: 20:30 – 21:45 (1 h 15 min)

Avia.lt belongs to UAB "Baltic Clipper"

Enterprise Code: 110437597
VAT Code: LT104375917
address: Laisvės al. 61-1, Kaunas, LT-44304
email: info@avia.lt

Information and Help by Phone (8 5) 249 09 09:

8:00-21:00 — Workdays
11:00-19:00 — Weekends/Holidays
  (8 5) 249 09 09