Departure Date
 
Return Date
1 passenger
Adults
(Older then 12)
Children
(From 2 to 12)
Infants
(Under 2)
OK
Find Tickets
4,00/5 (votes: 1)

Plane tickets Rome–Zurich

Using the form above, you can find flight offers from Rome to Zurich. Using our search engine you can get many offers from airlines the world over. Avia.lt will find best options with low fares. Also it is possible to find plane tickets offers for other cities of Switzerland, both in economy and business classes.

Schedule of direct flights between Rome and Zurich

Here we give the schedule of direct flights between Rome and Zurich. You can purchase tickets to this flights by using our search and booking form above.

Open direct flights from Rome to Zurich schedule
day of week departure arrival airline flight number Duration aircraft
Monday
10:0511:45SwissLX 17271 h 40 minAirbus A320-100/200  
15:1516:50SwissLX 17371 h 35 min  
20:2021:50SwissLX 17331 h 30 min  
Tuesday
09:4011:25SwissLX 17271 h 45 minAirbus A321-100/200  
15:1516:50SwissLX 17371 h 35 minAirbus A320-100/200  
20:2021:50SwissLX 17331 h 30 minAirbus A320 (sharklets)  
Wednesday
08:4510:20AlitaliaAZ 5721 h 35 minAirbus A320-100/200  
15:0016:30Swiss
Swiss
LX 1727
LX 1737
1 h 30 min  
20:2021:50SwissLX 17331 h 30 min  
Thursday
08:4510:20AlitaliaAZ 5721 h 35 minAirbus A319  
10:0511:45SwissLX 17271 h 40 minAirbus A320-100/200  
15:1516:50SwissLX 17371 h 35 min  
Friday
14:5516:30SwissLX 17371 h 35 minAirbus A321-100/200  
20:2021:50SwissLX 17331 h 30 min  
Saturday
10:0511:45SwissLX 17271 h 40 min  
15:1516:50SwissLX 17371 h 35 min  
19:5521:30SwissLX 17331 h 35 minAirbus A320-100/200  
Sunday
08:4510:20AlitaliaAZ 5721 h 35 minAirbus A319  
09:4011:25SwissLX 17271 h 45 minAirbus A321-100/200  
15:1516:50SwissLX 17371 h 35 minAirbus A320neo  
20:2021:50SwissLX 17331 h 30 min  

Monday

Flight LX 1727: 10:05 – 11:45 (1 h 40 min)
Flight LX 1737: 15:15 – 16:50 (1 h 35 min)
Flight LX 1733: 20:20 – 21:50 (1 h 30 min)

Tuesday

Flight LX 1727: 09:40 – 11:25 (1 h 45 min)
Flight LX 1737: 15:15 – 16:50 (1 h 35 min)
Flight LX 1733: 20:20 – 21:50 (1 h 30 min)

Wednesday

Flight AZ 572: 08:45 – 10:20 (1 h 35 min)
Flight LX 1727 / LX 1737: 15:00 – 16:30 (1 h 30 min)
Flight LX 1733: 20:20 – 21:50 (1 h 30 min)

Thursday

Flight AZ 572: 08:45 – 10:20 (1 h 35 min)
Flight LX 1727: 10:05 – 11:45 (1 h 40 min)
Flight LX 1737: 15:15 – 16:50 (1 h 35 min)

Friday

Flight LX 1737: 14:55 – 16:30 (1 h 35 min)
Flight LX 1733: 20:20 – 21:50 (1 h 30 min)

Saturday

Flight LX 1727: 10:05 – 11:45 (1 h 40 min)
Flight LX 1737: 15:15 – 16:50 (1 h 35 min)
Flight LX 1733: 19:55 – 21:30 (1 h 35 min)

Sunday

Flight AZ 572: 08:45 – 10:20 (1 h 35 min)
Flight LX 1727: 09:40 – 11:25 (1 h 45 min)
Flight LX 1737: 15:15 – 16:50 (1 h 35 min)
Flight LX 1733: 20:20 – 21:50 (1 h 30 min)

Avia.lt belongs to UAB "Baltic Clipper"

Enterprise Code: 110437597
VAT Code: LT104375917
address: Laisvės al. 61-1, Kaunas, LT-44304
email: info@avia.lt

Information and Help by Phone (8 5) 249 09 09:

9:00-19:00 — Workdays
18:00-19:00 — Weekends/Holidays
  (8 5) 249 09 09