Departure Date
 
Return Date
1 passenger
Adults
(Older then 12)
Children
(From 2 to 12)
Infants
(Under 2)
OK
Find Tickets
3,00/5 (votes: 1)

Plane tickets Harare–Johannesburg

Using the form above, you can find flight offers from Harare to Johannesburg. Using our search engine you can get many offers from airlines the world over. Avia.lt will find best options with low fares. Also it is possible to find plane tickets offers for other cities of South Africa, both in economy and business classes.

Schedule of direct flights between Harare and Johannesburg

Here we give the schedule of direct flights between Harare and Johannesburg. You can purchase tickets to this flights by using our search and booking form above.

Open direct flights from Harare to Johannesburg schedule
day of week departure arrival airline flight number Duration aircraft
Monday
      
Tuesday
07:2009:00South African AirwaysSA 251 h 40 minAirbus A320-100/200  
13:0014:40South African AirwaysSA 231 h 40 minAirbus A319  
Wednesday
07:2009:00South African AirwaysSA 251 h 40 minAirbus A320-100/200  
13:0014:40South African AirwaysSA 231 h 40 minAirbus A320-100/200  
17:1018:50South African AirwaysSA 291 h 40 minAirbus A319  
Thursday
      
Friday
07:2009:00South African AirwaysSA 251 h 40 minAirbus A319  
13:0014:40South African AirwaysSA 231 h 40 minAirbus A320-100/200  
17:1018:50South African AirwaysSA 291 h 40 minAirbus A320-100/200  
Saturday
06:2508:10FN 83311 h 45 minEmbraer ERJ 145  
07:2009:00South African AirwaysSA 251 h 40 minAirbus A320-100/200  
10:4512:30FN 83331 h 45 minEmbraer ERJ 145  
13:0014:40South African AirwaysSA 231 h 40 minAirbus A320-100/200  
17:1018:50South African AirwaysSA 291 h 40 minAirbus A320-100/200  
Sunday
      

Monday

Tuesday

Flight SA 25: 07:20 – 09:00 (1 h 40 min)
Flight SA 23: 13:00 – 14:40 (1 h 40 min)

Wednesday

Flight SA 25: 07:20 – 09:00 (1 h 40 min)
Flight SA 23: 13:00 – 14:40 (1 h 40 min)
Flight SA 29: 17:10 – 18:50 (1 h 40 min)

Thursday

Friday

Flight SA 25: 07:20 – 09:00 (1 h 40 min)
Flight SA 23: 13:00 – 14:40 (1 h 40 min)
Flight SA 29: 17:10 – 18:50 (1 h 40 min)

Saturday

Flight FN 8331: 06:25 – 08:10 (1 h 45 min)
Flight SA 25: 07:20 – 09:00 (1 h 40 min)
Flight FN 8333: 10:45 – 12:30 (1 h 45 min)
Flight SA 23: 13:00 – 14:40 (1 h 40 min)
Flight SA 29: 17:10 – 18:50 (1 h 40 min)

Sunday

Avia.lt belongs to UAB "Baltic Clipper"

Enterprise Code: 110437597
VAT Code: LT104375917
address: Laisvės al. 61-1, Kaunas, LT-44304
email: info@avia.lt

Information and Help by Phone (8 5) 249 09 09:

8:00-21:00 — Workdays
11:00-19:00 — Weekends/Holidays
  (8 5) 249 09 09