Departure Date
 
Return Date
1 passenger
Adults
(Older then 12)
Children
(From 2 to 12)
Infants
(Under 2)
OK
Find Tickets

Plane tickets Varanasi–Delhi

Using the form above, you can find flight offers from Varanasi to Delhi. Using our search engine you can get many offers from airlines the world over. Avia.lt will find best options with low fares. Also it is possible to find plane tickets offers for other cities of India, both in economy and business classes.

Schedule of direct flights between Varanasi and Delhi

Here we give the schedule of direct flights between Varanasi and Delhi. You can purchase tickets to this flights by using our search and booking form above.

Open direct flights from Varanasi to Delhi schedule
day of week departure arrival airline flight number Duration aircraft
Monday
15:1517:00UK 9551 h 45 minAirbus A320-100/200  
15:2516:55Jet Airways9W 24241 h 30 minBoeing 737-800 (winglets)  
Tuesday
15:1517:00UK 9551 h 45 min  
15:2516:55Jet Airways9W 24241 h 30 min  
15:4017:05Jet Airways9W 70091 h 25 min  
16:5518:20Jet Airways9W 742Boeing 737-700 (winglets)  
Wednesday
      
Thursday
12:5514:20Jet Airways9W 2424Boeing 737-700 (winglets)  
16:0517:30Jet Airways9W 742Boeing 737-700 (winglets)  
Friday
15:2516:55Jet Airways9W 2424Boeing 737-800 (winglets)  
16:2018:05UK 7221 h 45 min  
16:5018:25Air India LimitedAI 405Airbus A319  
Saturday
      
Sunday
16:0517:30Jet Airways9W 7421 h 25 minBoeing 737-700 (winglets)  
16:5018:25Air India LimitedAI 4051 h 35 minAirbus A319  
17:0518:40Jet Airways9W 7151 h 35 minBoeing 737-800  

Monday

Flight UK 955: 15:15 – 17:00 (1 h 45 min)
Flight 9W 2424: 15:25 – 16:55 (1 h 30 min)

Tuesday

Flight UK 955: 15:15 – 17:00 (1 h 45 min)
Flight 9W 2424: 15:25 – 16:55 (1 h 30 min)
Flight 9W 7009: 15:40 – 17:05 (1 h 25 min)
Flight 9W 742: 16:55 – 18:20 ()

Wednesday

Thursday

Flight 9W 2424: 12:55 – 14:20 ()
Flight 9W 742: 16:05 – 17:30 ()

Friday

Flight 9W 2424: 15:25 – 16:55 ()
Flight UK 722: 16:20 – 18:05 (1 h 45 min)
Flight AI 405: 16:50 – 18:25 ()

Saturday

Sunday

Flight 9W 742: 16:05 – 17:30 (1 h 25 min)
Flight AI 405: 16:50 – 18:25 (1 h 35 min)
Flight 9W 715: 17:05 – 18:40 (1 h 35 min)

Avia.lt belongs to UAB "Baltic Clipper"

Enterprise Code: 110437597
VAT Code: LT104375917
address: Laisvės al. 61-1, Kaunas, LT-44304
email: info@avia.lt

Information and Help by Phone (8 5) 249 09 09:

8:00-21:00 — Workdays
11:00-19:00 — Weekends/Holidays

Attention! On the following days our schedule is different:

2017-12-25, Monday: 0
2017-12-26, Tuesday: 11:00-19:00
2017-12-31, Sunday: 11:00-17:00
  (8 5) 249 09 09