Departure Date
 
Return Date
1 passenger
Adults
(Older then 12)
Children
(From 2 to 12)
Infants
(Under 2)
Find Tickets
3,89/5 (votes: 19)

Plane tickets Warsaw–Dusseldorf

Using the form above, you can find flight offers from Warsaw to Dusseldorf. Using our search engine you can get many offers from airlines the world over. Avia.lt will find best options with low fares. Also it is possible to find plane tickets offers for other cities of Germany, both in economy and business classes.

Schedule of direct flights between Warsaw and Dusseldorf

Here we give the schedule of direct flights between Warsaw and Dusseldorf. You can purchase tickets to this flights by using our search and booking form above.

Open direct flights from Warsaw to Dusseldorf schedule
day of week departure arrival airline flight number Duration aircraft
Monday
07:3509:35LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4032 hBoeing 737-800 (winglets)  
07:4009:35LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4091 h 55 minEmbraer 175  
17:0519:00LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4071 h 55 min  
20:0522:00LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4051 h 55 minEmbraer 195  
Tuesday
07:3509:35LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4032 hEmbraer 175  
07:4009:35LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4091 h 55 minEmbraer 190  
17:0519:00LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4071 h 55 minEmbraer 190  
20:0522:00LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4051 h 55 minEmbraer 190  
Wednesday
07:3509:35LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4032 hEmbraer 175  
07:4009:35LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4091 h 55 minEmbraer 195  
17:0519:00LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4071 h 55 minEmbraer 190  
20:0522:00LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4051 h 55 minEmbraer 190  
Thursday
07:3509:35LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4032 hEmbraer 175  
07:4009:35LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4091 h 55 minEmbraer 190  
17:0519:00LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4071 h 55 minEmbraer 195  
20:0522:00LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4051 h 55 minEmbraer 190  
Friday
07:3509:35LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4032 hEmbraer 195  
07:4009:35LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4091 h 55 minEmbraer 195  
17:0519:00LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4071 h 55 minEmbraer 175  
20:0522:00LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4051 h 55 minEmbraer 195  
Saturday
07:3509:35LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4032 hEmbraer 195  
07:4009:35LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4091 h 55 minEmbraer 195  
17:0519:00LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4071 h 55 minEmbraer 175  
Sunday
07:3509:35LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4032 hEmbraer 195  
17:0519:00LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4071 h 55 minEmbraer 195  
20:0522:00LOT Polish AirlinesLO 4051 h 55 minEmbraer 195  

Monday

Flight LO 403: 07:35 – 09:35 (2 h)
Flight LO 409: 07:40 – 09:35 (1 h 55 min)
Flight LO 407: 17:05 – 19:00 (1 h 55 min)
Flight LO 405: 20:05 – 22:00 (1 h 55 min)

Tuesday

Flight LO 403: 07:35 – 09:35 (2 h)
Flight LO 409: 07:40 – 09:35 (1 h 55 min)
Flight LO 407: 17:05 – 19:00 (1 h 55 min)
Flight LO 405: 20:05 – 22:00 (1 h 55 min)

Wednesday

Flight LO 403: 07:35 – 09:35 (2 h)
Flight LO 409: 07:40 – 09:35 (1 h 55 min)
Flight LO 407: 17:05 – 19:00 (1 h 55 min)
Flight LO 405: 20:05 – 22:00 (1 h 55 min)

Thursday

Flight LO 403: 07:35 – 09:35 (2 h)
Flight LO 409: 07:40 – 09:35 (1 h 55 min)
Flight LO 407: 17:05 – 19:00 (1 h 55 min)
Flight LO 405: 20:05 – 22:00 (1 h 55 min)

Friday

Flight LO 403: 07:35 – 09:35 (2 h)
Flight LO 409: 07:40 – 09:35 (1 h 55 min)
Flight LO 407: 17:05 – 19:00 (1 h 55 min)
Flight LO 405: 20:05 – 22:00 (1 h 55 min)

Saturday

Flight LO 403: 07:35 – 09:35 (2 h)
Flight LO 409: 07:40 – 09:35 (1 h 55 min)
Flight LO 407: 17:05 – 19:00 (1 h 55 min)

Sunday

Flight LO 403: 07:35 – 09:35 (2 h)
Flight LO 407: 17:05 – 19:00 (1 h 55 min)
Flight LO 405: 20:05 – 22:00 (1 h 55 min)

Average price change in 2023-2024 for Warsaw - Dusseldorf flights

Table shows year prices dynamics for Warsaw - Dusseldorf route. For each month, the average price is shown, which is taken from our database acquired by analyzing our users search results. Table only shows price changes tendencies; Avia.lt does not guarantee that average price for the same month of the next year will be identical..

199 €.
176 €.
151 €.
108 €.
€94.44
June
2023
2023-06
€108.31
July
2023
2023-07
€172.78
August
2023
2023-08
€198.60
September
2023
2023-09
€183.91
October
2023
2023-10
€104.28
November
2023
2023-11
€150.99
December
2023
2023-12
€149.60
January
2024
2024-01
€176.42
Fabruary
2024
2024-02
€143.83
March
2024
2024-03
€193.37
April
2024
2024-04
€104.45
May
2024
2024-05
June
2023
2023-06
€94.44
July
2023
2023-07
€108.31
August
2023
2023-08
€172.78
September
2023
2023-09
€198.60
October
2023
2023-10
€183.91
November
2023
2023-11
€104.28
December
2023
2023-12
€150.99
January
2024
2024-01
€149.60
Fabruary
2024
2024-02
€176.42
March
2024
2024-03
€143.83
April
2024
2024-04
€193.37
May
2024
2024-05
€104.45

Flight Warsaw - Dusseldorf

Avia.lt belongs to UAB "Baltic Clipper"

Enterprise Code: 110437597
VAT Code: LT104375917
address: Laisvės al. 61-1, Kaunas, LT-44304, Lithuania
email: [email protected]

Information and Help by Phone (8 5) 249 09 09:

Workdays — 8:00-19:00
Weekends/Holidays — closed