Departure Date
 
Return Date
1 passenger
Adults
(Older then 12)
Children
(From 2 to 12)
Infants
(Under 2)
OK
Find Tickets

Plane tickets Riga–Helsinki

Best flight prices from Riga to Helsinki

In calendars below we show lowest airplane ticket prices in Euros for one passenger from Riga to Helsinki. Flight prices for Riga – Helsinki may change, therefore refresh flight price by clicking on it.

To be able to see all flights and prices from Latvia to Finland for specific date or dates, or to see offers for several passengers, perform a search using the form above.

Open calendar of best prices

Schedule of direct flights between Riga and Helsinki

Here we give the schedule of direct flights between Riga and Helsinki. You can purchase tickets to this flights by using our search and booking form above.

Open direct flights from Riga to Helsinki schedule
day of week departure arrival airline flight number Duration aircraft
Monday
07:5509:00AirBalticBT 3011 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
11:0512:15Finnair
Qatar Airways
AY 1072
QR 6132
1 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
12:2013:25AirBalticBT 3031 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
14:2015:30FinnairAY 10741 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
14:2015:35Qatar AirwaysQR 61311 h 15 minATR ATR 72  
14:5516:00AirBalticBT 3051 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
17:5019:00FinnairAY 10761 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
18:2519:30AirBalticBT 3071 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
23:1000:15AirBalticBT 3251 h 5 min  
Tuesday
07:5509:00AirBalticBT 3011 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
11:0512:15FinnairAY 10721 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
12:2013:25AirBalticBT 3031 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
14:2015:30Finnair
Qatar Airways
AY 1074
QR 6131
1 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
14:5516:00AirBalticBT 3051 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
17:4518:55FinnairAY 10761 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
18:2519:30AirBalticBT 3071 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
23:1000:15AirBalticBT 3251 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
Wednesday
07:5509:00AirBalticBT 3011 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
11:0512:15FinnairAY 10721 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
12:2013:25AirBalticBT 3031 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
14:2015:30Finnair
Qatar Airways
AY 1074
QR 6131
1 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
14:5516:00AirBalticBT 3051 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
17:4518:55FinnairAY 10761 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
18:2519:30AirBalticBT 3071 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
23:1000:15AirBalticBT 3251 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
Thursday
07:5509:00AirBalticBT 3011 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
11:0512:15Finnair
Qatar Airways
AY 1072
QR 6132
1 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
12:2013:25AirBalticBT 3031 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
14:2015:30FinnairAY 10741 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
14:2015:35Qatar AirwaysQR 61311 h 15 minATR ATR 72  
14:5516:00AirBalticBT 3051 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
17:5019:00FinnairAY 10761 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
18:2519:30AirBalticBT 3071 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
23:1000:15AirBalticBT 3251 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
Friday
07:5509:00AirBalticBT 3011 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
11:0512:15Finnair
Qatar Airways
AY 1072
QR 6132
1 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
12:2013:25AirBalticBT 3031 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
14:2015:35Qatar AirwaysQR 61311 h 15 minATR ATR 72  
14:2015:30FinnairAY 10741 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
14:5516:00AirBalticBT 3051 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
17:4518:55FinnairAY 10761 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
18:2519:30AirBalticBT 3071 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
21:3022:40FinnairAY 10781 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
23:1000:15AirBalticBT 3251 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
Saturday
07:5509:00AirBalticBT 3011 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
11:0512:15FinnairAY 10721 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
12:2013:30Finnair
Qatar Airways
AY 1078
QR 6132
1 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
12:2013:25AirBalticBT 3031 h 5 min  
14:2015:30Finnair
Qatar Airways
AY 1074
QR 6131
1 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
14:5516:00AirBalticBT 3051 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
17:5519:05FinnairAY 10761 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
19:3520:40AirBalticBT 3071 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
23:1000:15AirBalticBT 3251 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
Sunday
07:5009:00FinnairAY 10901 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
11:0512:15Finnair
Qatar Airways
AY 1072
QR 6132
1 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
12:2013:25AirBalticBT 3031 h 5 minBoeing 737-500  
14:2015:30FinnairAY 10741 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
17:5519:05FinnairAY 10761 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
18:2519:30AirBalticBT 3071 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  
20:0521:15FinnairAY 10801 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
21:3022:40FinnairAY 10781 h 10 minATR ATR 72  
23:1000:15AirBalticBT 3251 h 5 minDe Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q  

Monday

Flight BT 301: 07:55 – 09:00 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1072 / QR 6132: 11:05 – 12:15 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 303: 12:20 – 13:25 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1074: 14:20 – 15:30 (1 h 10 min)
Flight QR 6131: 14:20 – 15:35 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BT 305: 14:55 – 16:00 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1076: 17:50 – 19:00 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 307: 18:25 – 19:30 (1 h 5 min)
Flight BT 325: 23:10 – 00:15 (1 h 5 min)

Tuesday

Flight BT 301: 07:55 – 09:00 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1072: 11:05 – 12:15 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 303: 12:20 – 13:25 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1074 / QR 6131: 14:20 – 15:30 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 305: 14:55 – 16:00 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1076: 17:45 – 18:55 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 307: 18:25 – 19:30 (1 h 5 min)
Flight BT 325: 23:10 – 00:15 (1 h 5 min)

Wednesday

Flight BT 301: 07:55 – 09:00 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1072: 11:05 – 12:15 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 303: 12:20 – 13:25 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1074 / QR 6131: 14:20 – 15:30 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 305: 14:55 – 16:00 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1076: 17:45 – 18:55 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 307: 18:25 – 19:30 (1 h 5 min)
Flight BT 325: 23:10 – 00:15 (1 h 5 min)

Thursday

Flight BT 301: 07:55 – 09:00 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1072 / QR 6132: 11:05 – 12:15 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 303: 12:20 – 13:25 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1074: 14:20 – 15:30 (1 h 10 min)
Flight QR 6131: 14:20 – 15:35 (1 h 15 min)
Flight BT 305: 14:55 – 16:00 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1076: 17:50 – 19:00 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 307: 18:25 – 19:30 (1 h 5 min)
Flight BT 325: 23:10 – 00:15 (1 h 5 min)

Friday

Flight BT 301: 07:55 – 09:00 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1072 / QR 6132: 11:05 – 12:15 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 303: 12:20 – 13:25 (1 h 5 min)
Flight QR 6131: 14:20 – 15:35 (1 h 15 min)
Flight AY 1074: 14:20 – 15:30 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 305: 14:55 – 16:00 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1076: 17:45 – 18:55 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 307: 18:25 – 19:30 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1078: 21:30 – 22:40 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 325: 23:10 – 00:15 (1 h 5 min)

Saturday

Flight BT 301: 07:55 – 09:00 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1072: 11:05 – 12:15 (1 h 10 min)
Flight AY 1078 / QR 6132: 12:20 – 13:30 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 303: 12:20 – 13:25 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1074 / QR 6131: 14:20 – 15:30 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 305: 14:55 – 16:00 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1076: 17:55 – 19:05 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 307: 19:35 – 20:40 (1 h 5 min)
Flight BT 325: 23:10 – 00:15 (1 h 5 min)

Sunday

Flight AY 1090: 07:50 – 09:00 (1 h 10 min)
Flight AY 1072 / QR 6132: 11:05 – 12:15 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 303: 12:20 – 13:25 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1074: 14:20 – 15:30 (1 h 10 min)
Flight AY 1076: 17:55 – 19:05 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 307: 18:25 – 19:30 (1 h 5 min)
Flight AY 1080: 20:05 – 21:15 (1 h 10 min)
Flight AY 1078: 21:30 – 22:40 (1 h 10 min)
Flight BT 325: 23:10 – 00:15 (1 h 5 min)

Avia.lt belongs to UAB "Baltic Clipper"

Enterprise Code: 110437597
VAT Code: LT104375917
address: Laisvės al. 61-1, Kaunas, LT-44304
email: info@avia.lt

Information and Help by Phone (8 5) 249 09 09:

8:00-21:00 — Workdays
11:00-19:00 — Weekends/Holidays
  (8 5) 249 09 09