Departure Date
 
Return Date
1 passenger
Adults
(Older then 12)
Children
(From 2 to 12)
Infants
(Under 2)
OK
Find Tickets

Plane tickets Istanbul–Addis Ababa from €419.27

Best flight prices from Istanbul to Addis Ababa

In calendars below we show lowest airplane ticket prices in Euros for one passenger from Istanbul to Addis Ababa. Flight prices for Istanbul – Addis Ababa may change, therefore refresh flight price by clicking on it.

To be able to see all flights and prices from Turkey to Ethiopia for specific date or dates, or to see offers for several passengers, perform a search using the form above.

Open calendar of best prices

Schedule of direct flights between Istanbul and Addis Ababa

Here we give the schedule of direct flights between Istanbul and Addis Ababa. You can purchase tickets to this flights by using our search and booking form above.

Open direct flights from Istanbul to Addis Ababa schedule
day of week departure arrival airline flight number Duration aircraft
Monday
18:2023:45Turkish AirlinesTK 6765 h 25 minBoeing 737-800 (winglets)  
Tuesday
09:2014:50Ethiopian AirlinesET 7235 h 30 minBoeing 737-800  
18:2023:45Turkish AirlinesTK 6765 h 25 minBoeing 737-800 (winglets)  
Wednesday
00:1005:40Ethiopian AirlinesET 7214 h 30 minBoeing 737-800  
18:2023:45Turkish AirlinesTK 6765 h 25 minBoeing 737-800 (winglets)  
Thursday
09:2014:50Ethiopian AirlinesET 7235 h 30 minBoeing 737-800  
18:2023:45Turkish AirlinesTK 6765 h 25 minBoeing 737-800 (winglets)  
Friday
00:1005:40Ethiopian AirlinesET 7214 h 30 minBoeing 737-800  
19:3500:55Turkish AirlinesTK 6765 h 20 minBoeing 737-800 (winglets)  
Saturday
09:2014:50Ethiopian AirlinesET 7234 h 30 minBoeing 737-800  
18:2023:45Turkish AirlinesTK 6765 h 25 minBoeing 737-800 (winglets)  
Sunday
00:1005:40Ethiopian AirlinesET 7215 h 30 minBoeing 737-800  
18:2023:45Turkish AirlinesTK 6765 h 25 minBoeing 737-800 (winglets)  

Monday

Flight TK 676: 18:20 – 23:45 (5 h 25 min)

Tuesday

Flight ET 723: 09:20 – 14:50 (5 h 30 min)
Flight TK 676: 18:20 – 23:45 (5 h 25 min)

Wednesday

Flight ET 721: 00:10 – 05:40 (4 h 30 min)
Flight TK 676: 18:20 – 23:45 (5 h 25 min)

Thursday

Flight ET 723: 09:20 – 14:50 (5 h 30 min)
Flight TK 676: 18:20 – 23:45 (5 h 25 min)

Friday

Flight ET 721: 00:10 – 05:40 (4 h 30 min)
Flight TK 676: 19:35 – 00:55 (5 h 20 min)

Saturday

Flight ET 723: 09:20 – 14:50 (4 h 30 min)
Flight TK 676: 18:20 – 23:45 (5 h 25 min)

Sunday

Flight ET 721: 00:10 – 05:40 (5 h 30 min)
Flight TK 676: 18:20 – 23:45 (5 h 25 min)

Avia.lt belongs to UAB "Baltic Clipper"

Enterprise Code: 110437597
VAT Code: LT104375917
address: Laisvės al. 61-1, Kaunas, LT-44304
email: info@avia.lt

Information and Help by Phone (8 5) 249 09 09:

8:00-21:00 — Workdays
11:00-19:00 — Weekends/Holidays
  (8 5) 249 09 09