Departure Date
 
Return Date
1 passenger
Adults
(Older then 12)
Children
(From 2 to 12)
Infants
(Under 2)
OK
Find Tickets

Plane tickets New York–Bogota

Using the form above, you can find flight offers from New York to Bogota. Using our search engine you can get many offers from airlines the world over. Avia.lt will find best options with low fares. Also it is possible to find plane tickets offers for other cities of Colombia, both in economy and business classes.

Schedule of direct flights between New York and Bogota

Here we give the schedule of direct flights between New York and Bogota. You can purchase tickets to this flights by using our search and booking form above.

Open direct flights from New York to Bogota schedule
day of week departure arrival airline flight number Duration aircraft
Monday
01:1005:58AviancaAV 2454 h 48 minAirbus A330  
07:3012:07AviancaAV 215 h 37 minAirbus A330  
16:3521:35United AirlinesUA 10686 hBoeing 737-700  
23:5504:55United AirlinesUA 15586 hBoeing 737-700  
Tuesday
01:1005:58AviancaAV 2455 h 48 minAirbus A330  
07:3012:07AviancaAV 215 h 37 minAirbus A330  
17:0523:05United AirlinesUA 10686 hBoeing 737-700  
23:5504:55United AirlinesUA 15585 hBoeing 737-700  
Wednesday
01:1005:58AviancaAV 2455 h 48 minAirbus A330  
06:3012:07AviancaAV 215 h 37 minAirbus A330  
16:4521:35United AirlinesUA 10685 h 50 minBoeing 737-700  
23:5504:55United AirlinesUA 15585 hBoeing 737-700  
Thursday
00:1005:58AviancaAV 2455 h 48 minAirbus A330  
07:3012:07AviancaAV 215 h 37 minAirbus A330  
16:4521:35United AirlinesUA 10685 h 50 minBoeing 737-700  
23:4005:40United AirlinesUA 15586 hBoeing 737-700  
Friday
01:1005:58AviancaAV 2455 h 48 minAirbus A330  
07:3012:07AviancaAV 215 h 37 minAirbus A330  
17:0523:05United AirlinesUA 10686 hBoeing 737-700  
23:5504:55United AirlinesUA 15585 hBoeing 737-700  
Saturday
01:1005:58AviancaAV 2454 h 48 minAirbus A330  
07:3012:07AviancaAV 215 h 37 minAirbus A330  
16:4521:35United AirlinesUA 10684 h 50 minBoeing 737-700  
23:5504:55United AirlinesUA 15585 hBoeing 737-700  
Sunday
00:1005:58AviancaAV 2455 h 48 minAirbus A330  
07:3012:07AviancaAV 215 h 37 minAirbus A330  
16:4521:35United AirlinesUA 10684 h 50 minBoeing 737-700  
23:5504:55United AirlinesUA 15586 hBoeing 737-700  

Monday

Flight AV 245: 01:10 – 05:58 (4 h 48 min)
Flight AV 21: 07:30 – 12:07 (5 h 37 min)
Flight UA 1068: 16:35 – 21:35 (6 h)
Flight UA 1558: 23:55 – 04:55 (6 h)

Tuesday

Flight AV 245: 01:10 – 05:58 (5 h 48 min)
Flight AV 21: 07:30 – 12:07 (5 h 37 min)
Flight UA 1068: 17:05 – 23:05 (6 h)
Flight UA 1558: 23:55 – 04:55 (5 h)

Wednesday

Flight AV 245: 01:10 – 05:58 (5 h 48 min)
Flight AV 21: 06:30 – 12:07 (5 h 37 min)
Flight UA 1068: 16:45 – 21:35 (5 h 50 min)
Flight UA 1558: 23:55 – 04:55 (5 h)

Thursday

Flight AV 245: 00:10 – 05:58 (5 h 48 min)
Flight AV 21: 07:30 – 12:07 (5 h 37 min)
Flight UA 1068: 16:45 – 21:35 (5 h 50 min)
Flight UA 1558: 23:40 – 05:40 (6 h)

Friday

Flight AV 245: 01:10 – 05:58 (5 h 48 min)
Flight AV 21: 07:30 – 12:07 (5 h 37 min)
Flight UA 1068: 17:05 – 23:05 (6 h)
Flight UA 1558: 23:55 – 04:55 (5 h)

Saturday

Flight AV 245: 01:10 – 05:58 (4 h 48 min)
Flight AV 21: 07:30 – 12:07 (5 h 37 min)
Flight UA 1068: 16:45 – 21:35 (4 h 50 min)
Flight UA 1558: 23:55 – 04:55 (5 h)

Sunday

Flight AV 245: 00:10 – 05:58 (5 h 48 min)
Flight AV 21: 07:30 – 12:07 (5 h 37 min)
Flight UA 1068: 16:45 – 21:35 (4 h 50 min)
Flight UA 1558: 23:55 – 04:55 (6 h)

Avia.lt belongs to UAB "Baltic Clipper"

Enterprise Code: 110437597
VAT Code: LT104375917
address: Laisvės al. 61-1, Kaunas, LT-44304
email: info@avia.lt

Information and Help by Phone (8 5) 249 09 09:

8:00-21:00 — Workdays
11:00-19:00 — Weekends/Holidays
  (8 5) 249 09 09